Schedules

November 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday November 1
Wednesday November 2
Thursday November 3
Friday November 4
Saturday November 5
Sunday November 6
Monday November 7
Tuesday November 8
Wednesday November 9
Thursday November 10
Friday November 11
Saturday November 12
Sunday November 13
Monday November 14
Tuesday November 15
Wednesday November 16
Thursday November 17
Friday November 18
Saturday November 19
Sunday November 20
Monday November 21
  • 10:15 pm – 11:30 pm CHL Fall 2022 Intermediate (Arena)
Tuesday November 22
  • 6:00 am – 7:00 am Rental, SC Evolution - Scott Cunningham (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 12:00 pm – 3:30 pm Ice Maintenance (Arena)
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm HAYHA, 10u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 5:45 pm – 6:45 pm HAYHA, House 1 - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm HAYHA, 12u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 8:45 pm – 10:15 pm HAYHA, High School - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
Wednesday November 23
  • 6:00 am – 7:00 am HAYHA, - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Public Skate (Arena)
  • 4:30 pm – 10:00 pm Helena Bighorns, Rescheduled game with Great Falls - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
Thursday November 24
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Figure Skating - Helena Figure Skating Club (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
Friday November 25
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Figure Skating - Helena Figure Skating Club (Arena)
  • 7:45 am – 9:00 am Adult Over 50 (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm Ice Maintenance (Arena)
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Stick and Puck (Arena)
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Lazer Skate (Arena)
Saturday November 26
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 11:30 am – 12:50 pm Public Skate (Arena)
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Stick and Puck (Arena)
Sunday November 27
  • 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Figure Skating - Helena Figure Skating Club (Arena)
  • 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm Beginner Hockey 101 (Arena)
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm CHL Fall 2022 Advanced (Arena)
  • 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm CHL Fall 2022 Novice (Arena)
  • 7:15 pm – 8:30 pm CHL Fall 2022 Intermediate (Arena)
  • 8:45 pm – 10:00 pm CHL Fall 2022 Intermediate (Arena)
  • 10:15 pm – 11:30 pm CHL Fall 2022 Intermediate (Arena)
Monday November 28
  • 6:00 am – 7:00 am HAYHA - 12u B Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Public Skate (Arena)
  • 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm HAYHA, 6u / 8u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 6:15 pm – 7:15 pm HAYHA, House 2 - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm HAYHA, 14u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 8:45 pm – 10:00 pm HAYHA, High School - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 10:15 pm – 11:30 pm CHL Fall 2022 Advanced (Arena)
Tuesday November 29
  • 6:00 am – 7:00 am Rental, SC Evolution - Scott Cunningham (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 12:00 pm – 3:30 pm Ice Maintenance (Arena)
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm HAYHA, 10u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 5:45 pm – 6:45 pm HAYHA, House 1 - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm HAYHA, 12u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 8:45 pm – 10:15 pm HAYHA, High School - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
Wednesday November 30
  • 6:00 am – 7:00 am HAYHA, Goalies - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Public Skate (Arena)
  • 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm HAYHA, 8u and 6u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 6:15 pm – 7:15 pm HAYHA, House 2 - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm HAYHA, 14u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 8:45 pm – 10:00 pm HAYHA, High School - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 10:15 pm – 11:30 pm Adult Over 50 (Arena)

December 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday December 1
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Figure Skating - Helena Figure Skating Club (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Public Skate (Arena)
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm HAYHA, House 1 - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 5:15 pm – 6:45 pm HAYHA, 10u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm HAYHA, 12u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 8:45 pm – 10:15 pm HAYHA, 14u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 10:30 pm – 12:00 am Adult Curling - Jordan Tollefson (Arena)
Friday December 2
  • 12:00 am – 12:30 am Adult Curling - Jordan Tollefson (Arena)
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Figure Skating - Helena Figure Skating Club (Arena)
  • 7:45 am – 9:00 am Adult Over 50 (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm Ice Maintenance (Arena)
  • 4:30 pm – 10:00 pm Helena Bighorns vs Gillete - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
Saturday December 3
  • 8:45 am – 9:45 am HAYHA, House 1 - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm HAYHA, 8u and 6u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 12:15 pm – 1:45 pm HAYHA, Peewee A vs Great Falls - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm HAYHA, HS Varsity vs Flathead - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 4:30 pm – 10:00 pm Helena Bighorns vs Gillette - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
Sunday December 4
  • 7:00 am – 9:00 am HAYHA, HS Varsity vs Flathead - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 9:15 am – 11:15 am HAYHA, HS JV vs Butte - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 11:30 am – 2:30 pm Figure Skating - Helena Figure Skating Club (Arena)
  • 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm Beginner Hockey 101 (Arena)
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm CHL Fall 2022 Novice (Arena)
  • 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm CHL Fall 2022 Intermediate (Arena)
  • 7:15 pm – 8:30 pm CHL Fall 2022 Intermediate (Arena)
  • 8:45 pm – 10:00 pm CHL Fall 2022 Intermediate (Arena)
  • 10:15 pm – 11:30 pm CHL Fall 2022 Advanced (Arena)
Monday December 5
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm Public Skate (Arena)
  • 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm Rental, Mid Day Academy - Judy Merickel (Arena)
  • 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm HAYHA, 6u / 8u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 6:15 pm – 7:15 pm HAYHA, House 2 - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm HAYHA, 14u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 8:45 pm – 10:00 pm HAYHA, High School - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 10:15 pm – 11:30 pm CHL Fall 2022 Advanced (Arena)
Tuesday December 6
  • 6:00 am – 7:00 am Rental, SC Evolution - Scott Cunningham (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 12:00 pm – 3:30 pm Ice Maintenance (Arena)
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm HAYHA, 10u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 5:45 pm – 6:45 pm HAYHA, House 1 - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm HAYHA, 12u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 8:45 pm – 10:15 pm HAYHA, High School - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
Wednesday December 7
  • 6:00 am – 7:00 am HAYHA, - 14u Girls Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm HAYHA, 8u and 6u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 6:15 pm – 7:15 pm HAYHA, House 2 - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm HAYHA, 14u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 8:45 pm – 10:00 pm HAYHA, High School - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 10:15 pm – 11:30 pm Adult Over 50 (Arena)
Thursday December 8
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Figure Skating - Helena Figure Skating Club (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm Rental, David Poole - David Poole (Arena)
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm HAYHA, House 1 - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 5:15 pm – 6:45 pm HAYHA, 10u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm HAYHA, 12u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 8:45 pm – 10:15 pm HAYHA, 14u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 10:30 pm – 12:00 am Adult Curling - Jordan Tollefson (Arena)
Friday December 9
  • 12:00 am – 12:30 am Adult Curling - Jordan Tollefson (Arena)
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Figure Skating - Helena Figure Skating Club (Arena)
  • 7:45 am – 9:00 am Adult Over 50 (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm Ice Maintenance (Arena)
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm HAYHA, Girls - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 5:45 pm – 7:15 pm HAYHA, House 2 - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm HAYHA, HS JV vs Flathead - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
Saturday December 10
  • 7:30 am – 9:30 am HAYHA, 8u and 6u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 9:45 am – 11:45 am HAYHA, Bantam B vs Butte - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm HAYHA, HS JV vs Flathead - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 2:15 pm – 4:15 pm HAYHA, HS Varsity vs Missoula - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 4:30 pm – 10:00 pm Helena Bighorns vs Butte - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
Sunday December 11
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am HAYHA, House 1 - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 9:15 am – 11:15 am HAYHA, HS Varsity vs Missoula - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 11:30 am – 2:30 pm Figure Skating - Helena Figure Skating Club (Arena)
  • 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm Beginner Hockey 101 (Arena)
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm CHL Fall 2022 Intermediate (Arena)
  • 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm CHL Fall 2022 Intermediate (Arena)
  • 7:15 pm – 8:30 pm CHL Fall 2022 Intermediate (Arena)
  • 8:45 pm – 10:00 pm CHL Fall 2022 Advanced (Arena)
  • 10:15 pm – 11:30 pm CHL Fall 2022 Advanced (Arena)
Monday December 12
  • 6:00 am – 7:00 am HAYHA - 10u Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm Public Skate (Arena)
  • 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm Rental, Mid Day Academy - Judy Merickel (Arena)
  • 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm HAYHA, 6u / 8u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 6:15 pm – 7:15 pm HAYHA, House 2 - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm HAYHA, 14u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 8:45 pm – 10:00 pm HAYHA, High School - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 10:15 pm – 11:30 pm CHL Fall 2022 Novice (Arena)
Tuesday December 13
  • 6:00 am – 7:00 am Rental, SC Evolution - Scott Cunningham (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 12:00 pm – 3:30 pm Ice Maintenance (Arena)
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm HAYHA, 10u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 5:45 pm – 6:45 pm HAYHA, House 1 - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm HAYHA, 12u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 8:45 pm – 10:15 pm HAYHA, High School - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
Wednesday December 14
  • 6:00 am – 7:00 am HAYHA, Goalies - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm HAYHA, 8u and 6u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 6:15 pm – 7:15 pm HAYHA, House 2 - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm HAYHA, 14u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 8:45 pm – 10:00 pm HAYHA, High School - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 10:15 pm – 11:30 pm Adult Over 50 (Arena)
Thursday December 15
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Figure Skating - Helena Figure Skating Club (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm HAYHA, House 1 - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 5:15 pm – 6:45 pm HAYHA, 10u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm HAYHA, 12u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 8:45 pm – 10:15 pm HAYHA, 14u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 10:30 pm – 12:00 am Adult Curling - Jordan Tollefson (Arena)
Friday December 16
  • 12:00 am – 12:30 am Adult Curling - Jordan Tollefson (Arena)
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Figure Skating - Helena Figure Skating Club (Arena)
  • 7:45 am – 9:00 am Adult Over 50 (Arena)
  • 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm Ice Maintenance (Arena)
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm HAYHA, Girls - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 5:45 pm – 7:15 pm HAYHA, House 2 - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm HAYHA, Peewee A vs Havre - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
Saturday December 17
  • 7:45 am – 9:45 am HAYHA, 8u and 6u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am HAYHA, Peewee B vs Bozeman - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 11:45 am – 1:15 pm HAYHA, Peewee A vs Havre - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm HAYHA, Squirt B jamboree - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm HAYHA, Squirt B Jamboree - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Figure Skating, Dress rehearsal - Helena Figure Skating Club (Arena)
  • 7:15 pm – 8:45 pm HAYHA, Squirt B Jamboree - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
Sunday December 18
  • 6:30 am – 8:00 am HAYHA, Squirt B Jamboree - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 8:15 am – 9:45 am HAYHA, Squirt B Jamboree - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 2:30 pm Figure Skating - Helena Figure Skating Club Ice Show (Arena)
  • 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm Beginner Hockey 101 (Arena)
  • 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm CHL Fall 2022 Intermediate (Arena)
  • 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm CHL Fall 2022 Intermediate (Arena)
  • 7:15 pm – 8:30 pm CHL Fall 2022 Advanced (Arena)
  • 8:45 pm – 10:00 pm CHL Fall 2022 Advanced (Arena)
  • 10:15 pm – 11:30 pm CHL Fall 2022 Novice (Arena)
Monday December 19
  • 6:00 am – 7:00 am HAYHA -12u A Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm Public Skate (Arena)
  • 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm Rental, Mid Day Academy - Judy Merickel (Arena)
  • 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm HAYHA, 6u / 8u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 6:15 pm – 7:15 pm HAYHA, House 2 - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm HAYHA, 14u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 8:45 pm – 10:00 pm HAYHA, High School - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 10:15 pm – 11:30 pm CHL Fall 2022 Intermediate (Arena)
Tuesday December 20
  • 6:00 am – 7:00 am HAYHA -14u Girls Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 12:00 pm – 3:30 pm Ice Maintenance (Arena)
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm HAYHA, 10u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 5:45 pm – 6:45 pm HAYHA, House 1 - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm HAYHA, 12u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 8:45 pm – 10:15 pm HAYHA, High School - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
Wednesday December 21
  • 6:00 am – 7:00 am Breakfast Club - Judy Merickel (Arena)
  • 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm HAYHA, 8u and 6u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 6:15 pm – 7:15 pm HAYHA, House 2 - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm HAYHA, 14u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 8:45 pm – 10:00 pm HAYHA, High School - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 10:15 pm – 11:30 pm Adult Over 50 (Arena)
Thursday December 22
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Figure Skating - Helena Figure Skating Club (Arena)
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm HAYHA, House 1 - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 5:15 pm – 6:45 pm HAYHA, 10u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm HAYHA, 12u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 8:45 pm – 10:15 pm HAYHA, 14u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
Friday December 23
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Figure Skating - Helena Figure Skating Club (Arena)
  • 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm Ice Maintenance (Arena)
Saturday December 24
  • 11:30 am – 12:50 pm Public Skate (Arena)
Sunday December 25
Monday December 26
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm Public Skate (Arena)
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
Tuesday December 27
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 12:00 pm – 3:30 pm Ice Maintenance (Arena)
Wednesday December 28
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 1:00 pm – 2:50 pm Public Skate (Arena)
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Party Rental (Arena)
  • 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm Lazer Skate (Arena)
  • 10:15 pm – 11:30 pm Adult Over 50 (Arena)
Thursday December 29
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Figure Skating - Helena Figure Skating Club (Arena)
  • 7:45 am – 9:45 am Rental, Bantam AA playoffs - George Wolf (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 12:15 pm – 2:15 pm Rental, 16u AA playoffs - George Wolf (Arena)
  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Rental, 14u AA Playoffs - George Wolf (Arena)
  • 6:15 pm – 8:15 pm Rental, 16u AA Playoffs - George Wolf (Arena)
Friday December 30
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Figure Skating - Helena Figure Skating Club (Arena)
  • 7:45 am – 9:45 am Rental, TBD 16U AA Playoff - George Wolf (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm Rental, TBD 14u AA Playoffs - George Wolf (Arena)
  • 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm Ice Maintenance (Arena)
Saturday December 31
  • 11:30 am – 12:50 pm Public Skate (Arena)
  • 8:00 pm – 12:00 am Adult Curling - Jordan Tollefson (Arena)

January 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday January 1
Monday January 2
  • 6:00 am – 7:00 am HAYHA - 12u B Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm Public Skate (Arena)
  • 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm Rental, Mid Day Academy - Judy Merickel (Arena)
Tuesday January 3
  • 6:00 am – 7:00 am HAYHA - 14u Girls Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 12:00 pm – 3:30 pm Ice Maintenance (Arena)
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm HAYHA, 10u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 5:45 pm – 6:45 pm HAYHA, House 1 - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm HAYHA, 12u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 8:45 pm – 10:15 pm HAYHA, High School - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
Wednesday January 4
  • 6:00 am – 7:00 am Breakfast Club - Judy Merickel (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm HAYHA, 8u and 6u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 6:15 pm – 7:15 pm HAYHA, House 2 - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm HAYHA, 14u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 8:45 pm – 10:00 pm HAYHA, High School - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 10:15 pm – 11:30 pm Adult Over 50 (Arena)
Thursday January 5
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Figure Skating - Helena Figure Skating Club (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm HAYHA, House 1 - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 5:15 pm – 6:45 pm HAYHA, 10u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm HAYHA, 12u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 8:45 pm – 10:15 pm HAYHA, 14u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
Friday January 6
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Figure Skating - Helena Figure Skating Club (Arena)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Helena Bighorns - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
  • 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm Ice Maintenance (Arena)
  • 4:30 pm – 10:00 pm Helena Bighorns vs Gillette - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
Saturday January 7
  • 7:00 am – 8:00 am HAYHA, House 1 - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 8:15 am – 10:15 am HAYHA, 8u and 6u - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm HAYHA, Peewee B vs Bozeman - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 12:15 pm – 1:45 pm HAYHA, Peewee A vs Missoula - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm HAYHA, HS JV vs Great Falls - Helena Youth Hockey (Arena)
  • 4:30 pm – 10:00 pm Helena Bighorns vs Gillette - Helena Bighorns (Arena)
Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
Tuesday January 10
Wednesday January 11
Thursday January 12
Friday January 13
Saturday January 14
Sunday January 15
Monday January 16
Tuesday January 17
Wednesday January 18
Thursday January 19
Friday January 20
Saturday January 21
Sunday January 22
Monday January 23
Tuesday January 24
Wednesday January 25
Thursday January 26
Friday January 27
Saturday January 28
Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
Tuesday January 31

February 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday February 1
Thursday February 2
Friday February 3
Saturday February 4
Sunday February 5
Monday February 6
Tuesday February 7
Wednesday February 8
Thursday February 9
Friday February 10
Saturday February 11
Sunday February 12
Monday February 13
Tuesday February 14
Wednesday February 15
Thursday February 16
Friday February 17
Saturday February 18
Sunday February 19
Monday February 20
Tuesday February 21
Wednesday February 22
Thursday February 23
Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
Monday February 27
Tuesday February 28

No events.

March 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday March 1
Thursday March 2
Friday March 3
Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
Monday March 6
Tuesday March 7
Wednesday March 8
Thursday March 9
Friday March 10
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
Monday March 13
Tuesday March 14
Wednesday March 15
Thursday March 16
Friday March 17
Saturday March 18
Sunday March 19
Monday March 20
Tuesday March 21
Wednesday March 22
Thursday March 23
Friday March 24
Saturday March 25
Sunday March 26
Monday March 27
Tuesday March 28
Wednesday March 29
Thursday March 30
Friday March 31

No events.

April 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
Monday April 3
Tuesday April 4
Wednesday April 5
Thursday April 6
Friday April 7
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
Monday April 10
Tuesday April 11
Wednesday April 12
Thursday April 13
Friday April 14
Saturday April 15
Sunday April 16
Monday April 17
Tuesday April 18
Wednesday April 19
Thursday April 20
Friday April 21
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
Monday April 24
Tuesday April 25
Wednesday April 26
Thursday April 27
Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30

No events.

May 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday May 1
Tuesday May 2
Wednesday May 3
Thursday May 4
Friday May 5
Saturday May 6
Sunday May 7
Monday May 8
Tuesday May 9
Wednesday May 10
Thursday May 11
Friday May 12
Saturday May 13
Sunday May 14
Monday May 15
Tuesday May 16
Wednesday May 17
Thursday May 18
Friday May 19
Saturday May 20
Sunday May 21
Monday May 22
Tuesday May 23
Wednesday May 24
Thursday May 25
Friday May 26
Saturday May 27
Sunday May 28
Monday May 29
Tuesday May 30
Wednesday May 31

No events.

June 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday June 1
Friday June 2
Saturday June 3
Sunday June 4
Monday June 5
Tuesday June 6
Wednesday June 7
Thursday June 8
Friday June 9
Saturday June 10
Sunday June 11
Monday June 12
Tuesday June 13
Wednesday June 14
Thursday June 15
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
Monday June 19
Tuesday June 20
Wednesday June 21
Thursday June 22
Friday June 23
Saturday June 24
Sunday June 25
Monday June 26
Tuesday June 27
Wednesday June 28
Thursday June 29
Friday June 30

No events.

July 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday July 1
Sunday July 2
Monday July 3
Tuesday July 4
Wednesday July 5
Thursday July 6
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
Sunday July 9
Monday July 10
Tuesday July 11
Wednesday July 12
Thursday July 13
Friday July 14
Saturday July 15
Sunday July 16
Monday July 17
Tuesday July 18
Wednesday July 19
Thursday July 20
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
Sunday July 23
Monday July 24
Tuesday July 25
Wednesday July 26
Thursday July 27
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
Sunday July 30
Monday July 31

No events.

August 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday August 1
Wednesday August 2
Thursday August 3
Friday August 4
Saturday August 5
Sunday August 6
Monday August 7
Tuesday August 8
Wednesday August 9
Thursday August 10
Friday August 11
Saturday August 12
Sunday August 13
Monday August 14
Tuesday August 15
Wednesday August 16
Thursday August 17
Friday August 18
Saturday August 19
Sunday August 20
Monday August 21
Tuesday August 22
Wednesday August 23
Thursday August 24
Friday August 25
Saturday August 26
Sunday August 27
Monday August 28
Tuesday August 29
Wednesday August 30
Thursday August 31

No events.

September 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Friday September 1
Saturday September 2
Sunday September 3
Monday September 4
Tuesday September 5
Wednesday September 6
Thursday September 7
Friday September 8
Saturday September 9
Sunday September 10
Monday September 11
Tuesday September 12
Wednesday September 13
Thursday September 14
Friday September 15
Saturday September 16
Sunday September 17
Monday September 18
Tuesday September 19
Wednesday September 20
Thursday September 21
Friday September 22
Saturday September 23
Sunday September 24
Monday September 25
Tuesday September 26
Wednesday September 27
Thursday September 28
Friday September 29
Saturday September 30

No events.

October 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday October 1
Monday October 2
Tuesday October 3
Wednesday October 4
Thursday October 5
Friday October 6
Saturday October 7
Sunday October 8
Monday October 9
Tuesday October 10
Wednesday October 11
Thursday October 12
Friday October 13
Saturday October 14
Sunday October 15
Monday October 16
Tuesday October 17
Wednesday October 18
Thursday October 19
Friday October 20
Saturday October 21
Sunday October 22
Monday October 23
Tuesday October 24
Wednesday October 25
Thursday October 26
Friday October 27
Saturday October 28
Sunday October 29
Monday October 30
Tuesday October 31

No events.